Carpe-Noctum Posted March 12, 2015 Share Posted March 12, 2015 (edited) Top ten fav bands, in any order Black veil brides Nickelback Five finger death punch Halestorm The pretty Wreckless Diamanté Escape the fate Bon Jovi In this moment Falling in reverse Now name yours Edited March 12, 2015 by Carpe-Noctum Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Mariskaaaa Posted March 14, 2015 Share Posted March 14, 2015 Green Day Our Innocence Lost SayWeCanFly Pierce The Veil Sleeping With Sirens A Day To Remember X Japan Flyleaf Fit For Rivals Matchbook Romance Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
seamless standstill Posted April 10, 2015 Share Posted April 10, 2015 Falling in reverse Black veil brides Bring me the horizon Sleeping with Sirens My chemical romance Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
LysanMatias Posted April 21, 2015 Share Posted April 21, 2015 1. Drowning pool 2. Breaking Benjamin 3. Evanescence 4. Nickelback 5. Hinder 6. Three Day Grace 7. Daughtry 8. Seasons After 9. Seether 10. Theory of a deadman Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
blackmyeyes Posted May 4, 2015 Share Posted May 4, 2015 Of Mice & MenGreen DayMy Chemical RomanceOasisNirvanaThe Stone RosesAlice CooperMarilyn Manson MetallicaNew Years Day Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
wingsofpestilence Posted May 5, 2015 Share Posted May 5, 2015 1. From First To Last 2. Mayday Parade 3. My Chemical Romance 4. Chiodos 5. Silverstein 6. Scary Kids Scaring Kids 7. Alesana 8. Secrets 9. Falling In Reverse 10. A Skylit Drive Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
amoemo Posted May 13, 2015 Share Posted May 13, 2015 1. Black Veil Brides 2. Fall Out Boy 3. AJR 4. My Chemical Romance 5. Green Day 6. A Day to Remember 7. Boys Like Girls 8. Eisley 9. House of Heroes 10. Jimmy Eat World Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
S.S.UNSTABLE Posted July 12, 2015 Share Posted July 12, 2015 1. Pierce the veil 2. Green day 3. Saywecanfly 4. This wild life 5. Bring me the horizon 6. Sleeping with sirens 7. Nevershoutnever 8. A day to remember 9. Scary kids scaring kids 10. Simple plan Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Baby Firefly Posted July 19, 2015 Share Posted July 19, 2015 Nightwish Within Temptation My Chemical Romance Fleetwood Mac Marilyn Manson Rob Zombie Gin Wigmore Dimmu Borgir Cradle Of Filth Deathstars Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
professor_snape Posted July 27, 2015 Share Posted July 27, 2015 1. Of Mice & Men 2. Black Veil Brides 3. Silverstein 4. Amon Amarth 5. Chelsea Grin 6. Klaypex 7. Nero 8. Escape the Fate 9. Hollywood Undead 10. Attila Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Kiss_the_Void Posted December 10, 2015 Share Posted December 10, 2015 HIM Coheed and Cambria Avenged Sevenfold Seether CKY Protest the Hero Fall Out Boy Black Veil Brides Maroon 5 Poets of the Fall Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Bacon Cuddle:3 Posted December 14, 2015 Share Posted December 14, 2015 BVB My Chemical Romance Sleeping with sirens Get Scared- Keep Myself alive Saving Abel Rise Against Aerosmith Metallica Nirvana Etc...... Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Erebus Posted December 15, 2015 Share Posted December 15, 2015 1. The Birthday Massacre 2. Caravan Palace 3. Blaqk Audio 4. Elysion 5. Deadmau5 6. Muse 7. Kongos 8. Daft Punk 9. The Black Angels And thats all I can think of Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
No573N Posted December 18, 2015 Share Posted December 18, 2015 You people are tone deaf. Behold: Cattle Decapitation Death Slayer Despised Icon The Used Meshuggah Lamb of God Slipknot (admit it guys) Katatonia Whitechapel Meditate upon these, my heathen spawn. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
MagentaMysticalRose Posted December 29, 2015 Share Posted December 29, 2015 Here's the top 10 for me. Nirvana Alice In Chains Radiohead Joy Division Deftones At The Drive-In The Appleseed Cast Weezer Jimmy Eat World Cursive & more! I listen to all different kinds of music. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DestinyIsAMusicFreak Posted February 22, 2016 Share Posted February 22, 2016 Haha my username says it all, but mine are as follows: 1.) Sleeping with Sirens 2.) Pierce the Veil 3.) Nirvana 4.) Get Scared 5.) A Day To Remember 6.) Crown The Empire 7.) Bring Me The Horizon 8.) Metallica 9.) Asking Alexandria 10.) You Me At Six But there are many more. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Mcmetal Posted February 22, 2016 Share Posted February 22, 2016 (edited) ♥ Bring me the horizon ♥ For all those sleeping ♥ Get Scared♥ Like moths to a flame♥ Issues ♥ We came as Romans♥ Sounds like harmony ♥ Pierce the veil♥ Dreams of nightmare♥ Dead rabbits Edited February 22, 2016 by Mcmetal Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Redridinghairdyeloser Posted March 5, 2016 Share Posted March 5, 2016 ????Foo Fighters ????Bring Me The Horizon ????Panic At The Disco ????Black Veil Brides ????Nirvana ????Asking Alexandria ????Metallica ????Imagine Dragons ????Fall Out Boy ????Fit For Rivals Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Emojoint Posted September 18, 2022 Share Posted September 18, 2022 1. Entombed 2. Dismember 3. Undergang 4. Deicide 5. Blood incantation 6. Burzum 7. Darkthrone 8. Forgotten woods 9. Spectral voice 10. Drudkh Honorable mention: Motorhead, Ghoul, Bolt thrower, Midnight, King gizzard and the lizard wizard, Demilich, Hekseblad, Utred Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
endofgreen15 Posted September 20, 2022 Share Posted September 20, 2022 (edited) End of green Polkadot Cadaver Cancerslug Mayday Parade I declare War WhiteChapel Acacia Strain Slaughter to Prevail Atilla Electric Callboy (eskimo callboy) End of green will always be my favorite but every other band is just whatever. I listen to a lot of different music. Edited September 20, 2022 by endofgreen15 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Posted September 20, 2022 Share Posted September 20, 2022 In no order just some that come to mind... 1. Escape The Fate 2. Attack Attack! 3. Design The Skyline 4. Falling In Reverse 5. Silverstein 6. Motionless In White 7. The Used 8. Paddock Park 9. Oceana 10. The Devil Wears Prada Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
XxivyxX Posted September 21, 2022 Share Posted September 21, 2022 -Periphery -Between the Buried and Me -Motionless In White -New Years Day -Spiritbox -Moodring -Dance Gavin Dance -Time the Valuator -Johari -My Chemical Romance 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
StrangeSnow Posted September 22, 2022 Share Posted September 22, 2022 The Birthday Massacre Owl City Mariana’s Trench Hawthorne Heights Silverstein Alesana DJ S3RL Blaqk Audio Breathe Carolina Technikore Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
aj2627 Posted January 7 Share Posted January 7 panic! at the disco mayday parade paramore my chemical romance foo fighters tonight alive the script glaring eve the killers boston Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now